Almond Oil.? It is commonly used as a massage oil because of its pleasant aroma and it is very stable (does not become rancid easily). Almond oil when applied to the skin can alleviate dryness and when applied to the scalp it may help to eliminate dandruff. Almond oil is absorbed by the skin and is an active ingredient in some skin care products.
PLEASE NOTE: All liquids are sent in plastic bottles for safety during transportation. Once you receive, please feel free to transfer into a dark glass bottle for ultimate storage and reuse or recycle plastic, many thanks.
Country of Origin: USA/Spain